Helpful Phone Numbers

DSN numbers (783 or 784) require a 315 prefix from CONUS 

AGENCY PHONE
OSAN OPERATOR 784-1110
AFN 784-5555
Air Force Aid Society 784-5440
Airfield Management 784-1861
Airmen and Family Readiness Center 784-5440
ALS 784-1890
Ambulance/Fire Dept/Security Forces 911
AMC Terminal 784-1854
American Red Cross 784-1855
Appointments (Dental) 784-2108
Appointments (Hospital) 784-3627
Area Defense Counsel 784-6774
Auto Skills Shop 784-4787
Barber Shop, Main BX 784-3133
Barber Shop, Officers Club 784-2256
Base Exchange Main Store 784-4239
Base Exchange Manager 784-4293
Base INTRO Monitor 784-6564
Base Weather Forecast 784-4377
Beauty Shop 0505-122-5112
Billeting Office 784-1844
BOQ/BNCOQ 784-1844
Bowling Center 784-4229
Burger King 0505-122-5115
Cafeteria, Flight Line 784-5632
CE Service Call 784-6226
Challenger Club (NCO) 784-6900
Chapel 784-5000
Child Development Center 784-4966
Clothing Sales Store 0505-122-5321
Command Post 784-7000
Commander's Action Line 784-4811
Commissary 784-4403
Checkertails 784-5865/1851
Credit Union 784-3089
Crime Prevention (51 SFS) 784-2779
Crime Stop 784-5757
Dental Clinic 784-2108
Dispatcher, Motor Pool 784-4266
DODDS, Elementary 784-6912
DODDS, High School 784-9098
Dry Cleaners 0505-122-5181
Education Office 784-4220
Emergency 911
EOD 784-6738
Family Services 784-5440
Family Support Center 784-5440
Fire Department (51 CE) 784-4834
Gingko Tree Dining Facility 784-6861
Golf Course 784-4128
Gymnasium 784-5568
Health and Wellness Center (HAWC) 784-9201
Household Goods (Inbound) 784-1848
Household Goods (Outbound) 784-6019
Housing Office 784-1840
Law Enforcement Desk 784-5515
Legal Office 784-4131
Library 784-6611/9193
Linen Exchange 784-7302
LOAC (Legal Office) 784-4131
Loan Closet 784-5440
Mental Health 784-2148
Military Equal Opportunity 784-4040
Military Pay 784-1851
MPF Customer Service 784-1666
Mustang Club (NCO) 784-6901
Officers Club 784-5530
OPSEC (OSS INTEL) 784-4171
Oriental House 784-4926
Pacific House Dining Hall 784-2641
Pass & ID 784-1853
Passenger Service Info 784-1854
Popeye's 0505-122-1420
Post Office 784-1014
Protocol Office 784-5669
Public Affairs 784-4044
Public Health 784-2515
Ration Control 784-5898
Red Cross 784-1855
Red Cross (After Hours) 784-7000
Retiree Activities Office 784-1441
Safety Office 784-1842
SARC (Sexual Assault Response Coordinator) 784-7272
SATE (51 CES) 784-4085
Security Police Desk 784-5515
Service Station (Gas) 0505-122-3213
Services Squadron 784-5609
Shopette (Class VI) 0505-122-5080
Suggestion Office 784-6398
Swimming Pool, Mustang 784-5486
Swimming Pool, Defender 784-4986
Taxi, Base 784-4121
Taxi Service 02-1544-9080
Taxi Complaints (Need time, date, location, taxi code or license plate number) 784-2258 or 4293
Taxi, Military 784-1843
Telephone Information 411
Telephone Trouble Desk 119
Theater 0505-122-1968
TMO 784-6019
Tours/Travel/Ticket Info 784-4254
Town Patrol (51 SFS) 784-5798
Turumi Lodge 784-1844
Veterinarian 784-6614
VOQ/VAQ 784-1844
Weather Forecaster 784-4377
Wing Commanders Hotline 784-4811