HomeNewsStoriesDisplay

ALS Graduation 21-D

Group photo of the Airman Leadership School graduating class of 21-D at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, May 13, 2021.

Group photo of the Airman Leadership School graduating class of 21-D at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, May 13, 2021. (U.S. photo by Senior Airman Branden Rae)

U.S. Air Force Chief Justin Apiticar, 51st Fighter Wing command chief, left, presents the John L. Levitow award to Senior Airman Paden Bailey, 604th Air Support Operations Squadron, middle, during the Airman Leadership School class 21-D graduation at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, May 13, 2021.

U.S. Air Force Chief Justin Apiticar, 51st Fighter Wing command chief, left, presents the John L. Levitow award to Senior Airman Paden Bailey, 604th Air Support Operations Squadron, middle, during the Airman Leadership School class 21-D graduation at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, May 13, 2021. The award is given to the ALS graduate who demonstrates the most outstanding professional leadership and academic performace. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Branden Rae)

OSAN AIR BASE, Republic of Korea --

Airman Leadership School is a five-week-long Air Force program designed to develop Airmen into effective front-line supervisors. It is the first Professional Military Education enlisted Air Force members encounter.

Congratulations to the 48 graduates and award winners of Airmen Leadership School Class 21-D:

 

The John L. Levitow Award:

Senior Airman Paden Bailey, 604th Air Support Operations Squadron

 

Commandant Award:

Senior Airman Kris Liles, 303rd Intelligence Squadron

 

Academic Achievement Award:

Senior Airman RaeVonne Powell, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

 

Distinguished Graduates:

Senior Airman Michael Rikli, 303rd Intelligence Squadron

Senior Airman Kris Liles, 303rd Intelligence Squadron

Staff Sergeant Joshua Olortegui, 607th Materiel Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Justin Smallridge, 51st Fighter Wing

 

Graduates:

Senior Airman Justin Abrams, 303rd Intelligence Squadron

Senior Airman Jacob Anderson, 51st Munitions Squadron

Senior Airman Ronald Arauz, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Cory Arend, 51st Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Paden Bailey, 604th Air Support Operations Squadron

Senior Airman Jake Balgos, 607th Air Communications Squadron

Senior Airman Triston Barker, 51st Munitions Squadron

Staff Sergeant Michael Batson, 51st Maintenance Squadron

Staff Sergeant Kyle Boone, 51st Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Aaron Burgess, 51st Civil Engineer Squadron

Senior Airman Zeth Canfield, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Savannah Casas, 694th Intelligence Support Squadron

Staff Sergeant Devon David, 607th Materiel Maintenance Squadron

Staff Sergeant Samuel Davis, 607th Weather Squadron

Senior Airman Justin Delgado, 51st Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Phillip Downey, 73rd Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Squadron DET 2

Staff Sergeant Cody Gee, 51st Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Adriel Hernandez Garcia, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Amaru Holbrook, 51st Munitions Squadron

Senior Airman Micheal Hormig, 303rd Intelligence Squadron

Senior Airman Paul Jones, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Tech. Sergeant Jun Young Jung, Republic of Korea Air Force

Senior Airman Maison Kozak, 51st Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Kris Liles, 303rd Intelligence Squadron

Senior Airman Kurt Longino, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Nicholas Mc Ginnis, 5th Reconnaissance Squadron

Senior Airman Lorenzo McCord, 51st Munitions Squadron

Senior Airman Javier Monk, 51st Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Alex Mosley, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Brandon Navarette, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Staff Sergeant Joshua Olortegui, 607th Materiel Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman George Ordonez, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Shane Palmer, 51st Civil Engineer Squadron

Tech. Sergeant Jae Soek Park, Republic of Korea Air Force

Senior Airman RaeVonne Powell, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Alexander Rava, 303rd Intelligence Squadron

Senior Airman Michael Rikli, 303rd Intelligence Squadron

Senior Airman Benjamin Robbins, 51st Security Forces Squadron

Senior Airman Mason Robinson, 5th Reconnaissance Squadron

Senior Airman Preston Roedel, DIA

Senior Airman Dustin Saldana, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Staff Sergeant Nicolas Santodonato, 51st Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Justin Smallridge, 51st Fighter Wing

Staff Sergeant Jerrell Starkey, 51st Munitions Squadron

Senior Airman Marley Villasenor, 51st Fighter Wing

Staff Sergeant Rui Wen, 731st Air Mobility Squadron

Senior Airman Destiny Williams, 51st Security Forces Squadron

Staff Sergeant Rachel Wnuk, 51st Security Forces Squadron