HomeNewsStoriesDisplay

ALS Graduation 21-C

ALS Graduation 21-C

ALS Graduation 21-C group photo.

ALS Graduation 21-C

The Levitow Award was presented to Staff Sgt. Cynthia Forsyth at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, March 25, 2021. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Noah Sudolcan)

ALS Graduation 21-C

The Distinguished Graduate Award was presented to Senior Airman Hunter Smith at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, March 25, 2021. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Noah Sudolcan)

ALS Graduation 21-C

The Distinguished Graduate Award was presented to Senior Airman Jordan Conway at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, March 25, 2021. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Noah Sudolcan)

ALS Graduation 21-C

The Distinguished Graduate Award was presented to United Space Force Specialist 4 Omar Rojero at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, March 25, 2021. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Noah Sudolcan)

ALS Graduation 21-C

The Distinguished Graduate Award was presented to Staff Sgt. Hannah Arreguini at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, March 25, 2021. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Noah Sudolcan)

ALS Graduation 21-C

The Academic Achievement Award was presented to Staff Sgt. Hannah Arreguini at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, March 25, 2021. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Noah Sudolcan)

ALS Graduation 21-C

The Commandant Award was presented to Senior Airman Christian Capehart at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, March 25, 2021. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Noah Sudolcan)

OSAN AIR BASE, Republic of Korea --

Airman Leadership School is a five-week-long Air Force program designed to develop Airmen into effective front-line supervisors. It is the first Professional Military Education enlisted Air Force members encounter.

Congratulations to the 45 graduates and award winners of Airmen Leadership School Class 21-C:

 

The John L. Levitow Award:

Staff Sgt. Cynthia Forsyth, 51st Operations Support Squadron 

 

Commandant  Award:

Senior Airman Christian Capehart, 51st Civil Engineer Squadron      

 

Academic Achievement Award:

Staff Sgt. Hannah Arreguini, 607th Weather Squadron

 

Distinguished Graduates:

Staff Sgt. Hannah Arreguini, 607th Weather Squadron

United Space Force Specialist 4 Omar Rojero, 694th Intelligence Support Squadron 

Senior Airman Jordan Conway 604th Air Support Operations Squadron

Senior Airman Hunter Smith, 303 RD Intelligence Squadron 

 

Graduates:

Senior Airman Christian, 51st Civil Engineer Squadron

Senior Airman Adrian Amador, 51st Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Jared Crawford, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Staff Sergeant Cody Deak, 51st Communications Squadron

Senior Airman Joshua Fink, 303rd Intelligence Squadron

Senior Airman Edgardo Gutierre, 51st Security Forces Squadron

Senior Airman Austin Kennedy, 5th Reconnaissance Squadron

Staff Sergeant Andrew Locey, 607th Air Operations Center

Senior Airman Justin Nabholz, 51st Munitions Squadron

Master Sergeant Soo-Young Pak, 11th Fighter Wing, Component Maintenance

Senior Airman Amanda Pruett, 51st Fighter Wing

Senior Airman David Sato, 51st Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Aaliyah Sumpter, 7th Air Force

Senior Airman David Watts, 51st Medical Support Squadron

Senior Airman Emily Weaver, 51st Munitions Squadron

Staff Sergeant Tyler Jenkins, 51st Communications Squadron

Staff Sergeant Cyprien Campeaux, 607th Air Operations Center

Staff Sergeant Ashton Carter, 51st Maintenance Squadron

Staff Sergeant Joshua Evangelista, 607th Weather Squadron

Staff Sergeant Cynthia Forsyth, 51st Operations Support Squadron

Staff Sergeant Ryan Hobson, 607th Air Communications Squadron

Senior Airman Jessica Ignacio Sanchez, 51st Medical Support Squadron

Master Sergeant Sun-Ho Kim, 17th Fighter Wing, Component Maintenance

Senior Airman Anthony Lewis, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Marcus Macalinao, 5th Reconnaissance Squadron

Senior Airman Brandon Mitchell, 51st Security Forces Squadron

Senior Airman Joshua Mosel, 51st Munitions Squadron

Senior Airman Brody Sessions, 51st Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Hunter Smith, 303rd Intelligence Squadron

Senior Airman Ebony Wilkerson, 51st Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Jacob Mitchell, 51st Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Staff Sergeant Hannah Arreguini, 607th Weather Squadron

Senior Airman Kevin Chen, 303rd Intelligence Squadron

Senior Airman Jordan Conway, 604th Air Support Operations Squadron

Senior Airman Luis Covarrubias, 694th Intelligence Support Squadron

Senior Airman Chance Easley, 51st Munitions Squadron

Staff Sergeant Kolton Gindermill, 51st Security Forces Squadron

Senior Airman Argenis Guerra, United States Forces Korea

Senior Airman Gabrielle Halliburton, 51st Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Dalton MacWilliams, 731st Air Mobility Squadron

Senior Airman Samuel Magargle, 5th Reconnaissance Squadron

Specialist 4 Omar Rojero, 694th Intelligence Support Squadron

Staff Sergeant Brodhi Strong, 51st Maintenance Squadron

Staff Sergeant Darnell Timmons, 51st Operational Medical Readiness squadron

Senior Airman Michael Williams, 51st Security Forces Squadron